independent

Tuesday 21 November 2017

Schoolboys' results and fixtures

Wexford's Ethan Vickers in a heading duel with Danny Reynolds (Waterford) during the Youth inter-league game at Ramstown on Saturday
Wexford's Ethan Vickers in a heading duel with Danny Reynolds (Waterford) during the Youth inter-league game at Ramstown on Saturday

Under-13 S.F.A.I. Skechers Cup round three: Moyne Rangers 1, Carrick 0; Thomastown 4, Wexford Albion 0; Forth Celtic 2, St. Patrick's Boys 1.

Under-13 Division 1: Gorey Rangers 4, New Ross Town 1; New Ross Celtic 3, St. Joseph's 2.

Under-13 Division 1A: North End v. Courtown Hibs (off); Blackwater 3, Fastnet Rovers 1; Glynn Barntown 4, Bridge Rovers 1.

Under-13 Division 2: St. Cormac's 3, Curracloe 3; Shamrock Rovers 0, Bunclody 4; Wexford Celtic 0, Oylegate 5.

Under-13 Division 2A: Caim 2, Ballymurn Celtic 5; Shelburne 1, Corach Ramblers 2; Adamstown 2, Cloughbawn 3.

Under-13 Division 3: Ferns 1, New Ross Town B 9; All Blacks 1, Gorey Celtic B 6; Camolin Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers B 1.

Under-13 Division 3A: Forth Celtic B 5, Bree 0; Rathnure 4, Tombrack 2; Cushinstown v. Kilmore (off).

Under-13 Division 4: Stoney Rovers v. Campile (off); New Ross Town C 8, St. Joseph's B 4.

Under-15 S.F.A.I. Skechers Cup round three: North End 0, Tramore 0 (North End won 8-7 on penalties).

Under-15 Division 1: Gorey Rangers 0, Enniscorthy Town 2; Duncannon 1, Forth Celtic 1.

Under-15 Division 1A: St. Cormac's 1, Gorey Celtic 1; St. Leonards 0, Wexford Celtic 3; New Ross Celtic 2, New Ross Town 5.

Under-15 Division 2: Ballymurn Celtic 5, Bridge Rovers 0; Corach Ramblers 1, Rosslare Strand 5; Adamstown 0, Shamrock Rovers 2.

Under-15 Division 2A: Bunclody 5, Wexford Celtic B 0; Newpark 3, Ferns 5; Moyne Rangers 0, Kilmore 6.

Under-15 Division 3: Fastnet 3, Tombrack 5; Glynn Barntown 2, Gorey Rangers B 3; Gorey Celtic B 4, Cloughbawn 0.

SAT. NOV. 11

Under-10 Group A (10 a.m.): Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic; Wexford Albion Red v. North End; Wexford Albion Blue v. Glynn Barntown White; Glynn Barntown Red v. Forth Celtic Red; Forth Celtic Blue v. Curracloe.

Under-10 Group B (10 a.m.): Wexford Bohs v. All Blacks; Oylegate v. Rosslare Rangers; Taghmon v. Rosslare Strand; Kilmore v. Adamstown.

Under-10 Group C (10 a.m.): St. Leonards v. Rathnure; Duncannon v. Cushinstown; New Ross Celtic v. Corach Ramblers; Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town Red.

Under-10 Group D (10 a.m.): St. Cormac's v. Moyne Rangers; Ballagh United v. Shamrock Rovers; Bree United v. Ballymurn Celtic; Ferns v. Enniscorthy Town.

Under-10 Group E (10 a.m.): St. Joseph's Blue v. Courtown Hibs; Gorey Celtic White v. Killenagh Wanderers; St. Joseph's Yellow v. Gorey Rangers Black; Gorey Celtic Green v. Gorey Rangers Red.

Under-12 Division 1: Forth Celtic v. North End (11.00, S. Burke); New Ross Town v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, D. Egan).

Under-12 Division 1A: Wexford Albion v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, S. O'Neill); Wexford Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (11.00, D. Donovan); New Ross Celtic v. St. Joseph's (2.00, G. Kelly).

Under-12 Division 2: Bunclody v. Newpark (1.00, J. Doyle); St. Cormac's v. Ferns (11.00, K. Murphy); Courtown Hibs v. Rosslare Strand (11.00, A. Foley).

Under-12 Division 2A: St. Leonards v. New Ross Town B (2.30, J. Diskin); Rosslare Rangers v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, M. Comiskey); Camolin Celtic v. Oylegate (11.00, T. Kearney).

Under-12 Division 3: Fethard Rangers v. Campile (11.00, J. Stafford); Wexford Bohs v. Tombrack (11.00, D. Gaul); Shelburne v. Ballagh United (11.00, W. Murphy).

Under-12 Division 3A: Shamrock Rovers v. Forth Celtic B (11.00, G. Cleary); Gorey Celtic B v. Killenagh (TBC, K. Farnyik); A.F.C. Legia v. Caim (11.00, M. Colfer).

Under-12 Division 4: Stoney Rovers v. Kilmore (12.30, M. Colfer); Blackwater v. Bunclody (1.00, P. Redmond).

Under-12 Division 4A: Glynn Barntown B v. Rosslare Rangers B (12.30, M. Kelly); Gorey Rangers B v. Gorey Celtic C (11.00, O. Morris); Fastnet Rovers B v. Cushinstown (11.00, L. Doyle).

Under-14 Division 1: Glynn Barntown v. Fethard Rangers (11.00, M. Colfer); Gorey Celtic v. Wexford Albion (TBC, K. Farnyik); All Blacks v. Wexford Celtic (12.45, D. Campion).

Under-14 Division 1A: St. Joseph's v. Bunclody (1.00, A. Foley); New Ross Town v. Bridge Rovers (2.30, D. Egan); Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic (12.00, J. O'Neill).

Under-14 Division 2: Curracloe v. Duncannon (11.00, H. Morris); Gorey Rangers v. Shelburne (12.30, K. Dunne); Oylegate v. Campile (2.30, M. Kenny).

Under-14 Division 2A: Gorey Celtic B v. Killenagh (TBC, N. Boland); Corach Ramblers v. Ferns (1.00, P. O'Rourke); Forth Celtic B v. New Ross Town B (12.30, S. Burke).

Under-14 Division 3: Gorey Celtic C v. St. Joseph's B (TBC, N. Boland); Shamrock Rovers v. Camolin Celtic (12.30, G. Cleary); Wexford Celtic B v. Glynn Barntown B (12.15, D. Donovan).

Under-16 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (11.00, K. Dunne); Ballymurn Celtic v. North End (1.00, M. Comiskey); Bridge Rovers v. St. Joseph's (12.30, M. Kenny).

Under-16 Division 2: St. Leonards v. Corach Ramblers (12.45, J. Diskin); St. Cormac's v. Campile (12.30, K. Murphy).

Under-16 Division 3: Cloughbawn v. Adamstown (2.30, A. Tobin); Duncannon v. Glynn Barntown (11.00, D. Jenkins); Camolin Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town (12.30, T. Kearney).

Under-16 Division 4: Curracloe v. Shelburne (12.30, H. Morris); Wexford Celtic v. Fastnet Rovers (2.00, D. Gaul); Kilmore v. Rathnure (11.00, D. Campion).

Under-16 Division 5: Shamrock Rovers v. New Ross Town (2.00, A. Franklin); Enniscorthy United v. Wexford Albion B (1.00, M. Hogan).

Wexford People

Promoted Links