independent

Saturday 18 November 2017

Schoolboys' soccer fixtures and results

Tues. April 11 (all 6.30 p.m.): Under-11 Division 1A: New Ross Celtic v. Bridge Rovers A (J. Cleere); North End v. Duncannon (M. Colfer); Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic (P. Redmond); Gorey Celtic v. All Blacks (N. Boland).

Under-11 Division 2: Curracloe United v. St Cormac's (D. Gaul); Caim United v. Glynn Barntown (K. Murphy); Rosslare Rangers v. St. Leonards (G. Jones).

Under-11 Division 2A: Bunclody v. Ballymurn Celtic (M. Franklin); Camolin Celtic v. Tombrack United (M. Kenny); Oylegate v. Ferns United (P. O'Rourke).

Under-11 Division 3: Shelburne v. Bree United (B. Holohan); Newpark United v. Forth Celtic B (T. Kearney); New Ross Town B v. Ajax Athletic (A. Tobin).

Under-11 Division 4: AFC Legia v. Cushinstown (S. Burke); Bridge Rovers B v. Gorey Celtic B (H. Morris); Rathnure v. Gorey Rangers B (D. Egan).

Under-13 Cup quarter-final: Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Albion (J. Kelly).

Under-13 Division 1: Glynn Barntown v. Forth Celtic A (D. Kelly); St. Joseph's v. All Blacks (J. O'Neill); Gorey Celtic v. Wexford Celtic (J. Doyle).

Under-13 Division 1A: St. Leonards v. Shamrock Rovers (A. Tobin).

Under-13 Division 2: Moyne Rangers v. Campile United (A. Foley).

Under-13 Division 2A: Fastnet Rovers v. Killenagh (L. Doyle).

Under-15 Division 1: Bree United v. Wexford Albion A (S. Hadley); Gorey Rangers v. North End United (K. Dunne).

Under-15 Division 2: St. Cormac's v. New Ross Celtic (M. Hogan); Adamstown v. Duncannon (M. Comiskey).

Under-15 Division 2A: Forth Celtic v. Shelburne (D. Donovan); Cloughbawn v. Enniscorthy Town (J. Diskin).

WEDS. APRIL 12 (all 6 p.m.)

Under-10 Group A: Curracloe United v. Forth Celtic Red; Wexford Celtic v. Wexford Albion White; Wexford Albion Blue v. North End United; Glynn Barntown Red v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-10 Group B: Wexford Bohs v. Corach Ramblers; Oylegate United v. Forth Celtic Blue; Rosslare Strand v. Taghmon United; Rosslare Rangers v. All Blacks.

Under-10 Group C: Shelburne v. St. Leonards; Duncannon Yellow v. Cushinstown; New Ross Town Blue v. New Ross Celtic; Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town Red; Duncannon Black v. Campile.

Under-10 Group D: Ballymurn Celtic v. Caim United; Blackwater v. Tombrack; Moyne Rangers v. Killenagh; Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's; Enniscorthy Town v. Bree United.

Under-10 Group E: Gorey Rangers Red v. Ferns United; Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Rangers Black; Bunclody v. St. Joseph's; Courtown Hibs v. Ballagh United.

SAT. APRIL 15

Under-10 Group A (all 10.00): Wexford Albion White v. Curracloe United; North End United v. Forth Celtic Red; Glynn Barntown White v. Wexford Celtic Blue.

Under-10 Group B (all 10.00): Wexford Bohs v. Taghmon; Forth Celtic Blue v. All Blacks; Oylegate United v. Adamstown; Rosslare Strand v. Rosslare Rangers.

Under-10 Group C (all 10.00): St. Leonards v. Duncannon Yellow; Shelburne v. New Ross Town Blue; Cushinstown v. Cloughbawn; New Ross Celtic v. Duncannon Black; New Ross Town Red v. Campile.

Under-10 Group D (all 10.00): Caim v. Blackwater; Ballymurn Celtic v. Moyne Rangers; Tombrack v. Shamrock Rovers; Killenagh Wanderers v. Enniscorthy Town; St. Cormac's v. Bree United.

Under-10 Group E (all 10.00): Gorey Celtic v. Camolin Celtic; Ferns United v. Bunclody; Gorey Rangers Black v. Courtown Hibs; St. Joseph's v. Ballagh Utd.

Under-12 Division 1 (all 11.00): New Ross Town v. Wexford Albion (P. O'Rourke); Gorey Rangers v. Moyne Rangers (K. Farnyik); Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's (M. Comiskey).

Under-12 Division 1A (all 11.00): Wexford Celtic v. Courtown Hibs (D. Campion); Blackwater v. New Ross Celtic (A. Foley); Duncannon v. North End United (J. Diskin).

Under-12 Division 2 (all 11.00): Caim United v. Glynn Barntown (T. Kearney); Fastnet Rovers v. Oylegate (L. Doyle); Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's (S. Vardy); Rosslare Rangers v. Enniscorthy Town (D. Kelly).

Under-12 Division 2A (all 11.00): Camolin Celtic v. Bunclody (J. Doyle); Adamstown v. Ferns United (M. Colfer); Corach Ramblers v. AFC Legia  (J. Cleere).

Under-12 Division 3 (all 11.00): Cushinstown v. Shelburne (F. Sinnott); Tombrack United v. Cloughbawn (M. Kenny).

Under-12 Division 4 (all 11.00): Rathnure v. St. Leonards (W. Murphy); Kilmore v. Campile (J. Stafford).

Under-13 Cup third round: Fethard Rangers v. All Blacks (11.00, E. Molloy).

Under-14 Division 1A: Enniscorthy Town v. Wexford Celtic (1.00, D. Donovan); St. Leonards v. Bridge Rovers (11.00, D. Jenkins).

Under-16 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. North End United (1.00, M. Franklin); Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (1.00, J. Kelly).

Under-16 Division 3: New Ross Celtic v. Bree United (11.00, A. Tobin); Rathnure v. Kilmore (1.00, D. Egan); Cloughbawn v. St. Leonards (2.00, B. Holohan).

Under-16 Division 4: Enniscorthy United v. New Ross Town (11.00, K. Dunne); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, P. Cashman); Curracloe United v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, H. Morris).

TUES. APRIL 18 (all 6.30 p.m.)

Under-11 Division 1A: North End v. Courtown Hibs (D. Campion).

Under-11 Division 2: Caim United v. Glynn Barntown (J. Doyle); Fastnet Rovers v. St. Leonards (L. Doyle).

Under-11 Division 2A: Camolin Celtic v. Fethard Rangers (M. Franklin); Oylegate v. Bunclody (S. Vardy); Ferns v. Corach Ramblers (S. Hadley).

Under-13 Division 1: All Blacks v. Wexford Albion (D. Gaul); Wexford Celtic v. St. Joseph's (G. Jones); Forth Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (D. Donovan).

Under-14 Division 3: Ballymurn v. Newpark (J. Kelly).

Under-15 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (K. Murphy); Wexford Albion v. Campile (P. Redmond).

Under-15 Division 2A: Rathnure v. Gorey Celtic B (B. Holohan); Forth Celtic B v. Cloughbawn (D. Dennehy); Fastnet Rovers v. Curracloe United (D. Jenkins).

WEDS. APRIL 19 (6 p.m. unless stated)

Under-10 Group B: Forth Celtic Blue v. Rosslare Strand; Corach Ramblers v. Oylegate.

Under-10 Group C: New Ross Town Blue v. St. Leonards; Cloughbawn v. Duncannon Yellow; Duncannon Black v. Shelburne; Campile United v. Cushinstown; New Ross Town Red v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-10 Group D: Moyne Rangers v. Caim; Shamrock Rovers v. Blackwater; Enniscorthy Town v. Ballymurn Celtic; Bree Utd v. Tombrack; St. Cormac's v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Under-10 Group E: Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers Red; Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Celtic; Ballagh United v. Ferns; St. Joseph's v. Gorey Rangers Black.

Under-11 Division 1A: Wexford Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (6.30, M. Comiskey).

Under-15 Division 3: Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack (6.30, A. Foley).

Under-16 Division 3: Cloughbawn v. Rathnure (6.30, F. Sinnott).

RESULTS

Under-11 Cup quarter-final: North End 1, Forth Celtic 0.

Under-11 Division 1: Cloughbawn 7, Wexford Albion 1; Gorey Rangers 0, New Ross Town 1

Under-11 Division 1A: Bridge Rovers 4, Gorey Celtic 0; Duncannon 4, All Blacks 2; New Ross Celtic 5, Wexford Celtic 2.

Under-11 Division 2: St. Leonards 1, St. Cormac's 2; Glynn Barntown 2, Rosslare Strand 2; Curracloe United 5, Fastnet Rovers 0; Caim United 1, Rosslare Rangers 2.

Under-11 Division 2A: Fethard Rangers 1, Oylegate 2; Camolin 1, Ferns 4; Bunclody 3, Tombrack 1; Corach Ramblers 1, Ballymurn Celtic 2.

Under-11 Division 3: Campile 8, Ajax Athletic 0; Forth Celtic B 1, New Ross Town B 3; Newpark 3, Shelburne 2.

Under-11 Division 4: Bridge Rovers B 1, AFC Legia 5; Cushinstown 2, Glynn Barntown B 8; Gorey Celtic B 1, Rathnure 6.

Under-12 Cup third round: Enniscorthy Town 0, Moyne Rangers 2.

Under-12 Cup quarter-final: Wexford Albion 2, Oylegate 2 (Albion won 5-3 on penalties).

Under-12 Division 1A: Courtown Hibs 1, North End 6.

Under-12 Division 2: Rosslare Rangers 1, Shamrock Rovers 0.

Under-12 Division 2A: Bunclody 4, Corach Ramblers 0; AFC Legia 0, Curracloe 4; Ballymurn Celtic 6, Camolin Celtic 1; Camolin Celtic 0, Curracloe 4.

Under-12 Division 3: Shelburne 3, Forth Celtic B 1.

Under-12 Division 4: Stoney Rovers 3, Taghmon 0; New Ross Celtic 6, Forth Celtic C 1; New Ross Town C 1, St. Leonards 4.

Under-13 Cup third round: Forth Celtic 3, All Blacks 4.

Under-13 Cup quarter-finals: St. Leonards 1, Glynn Barntown 3; Shamrock Rovers 1, Wexford Celtic 1 (Celtic won 4-3 on penalties).

Under-13 Division 2: Campile United 1, Bunclody 9.

Under-13 Division 2A: Shelburne 2, Curracloe 0; Kilmore 2, Killenagh Wanderers 5.

Under-13 Division 3: Forth Celtic B 1, Corach Ramblers 2; Gorey Celtic B 7, Glynn Barntown B 0.

Under-13 Division 3A: Gorey Celtic C 3, New Ross Town B 6.

Under-15 Cup quarter-final: Ballymurn Celtic 3, Bree 2.

Under-15 Division 1: Campile 1, Gorey Rangers 4; North End 0, Forth Celtic 2.

Under-15 Division 2: New Ross Celtic 8, Camolin Celtic 2; Glynn Barntown 4, Wexford Celtic 2.

Under-15 Division 2A: Curracloe 2, Cloughbawn 2; Enniscorthy Town 4, Fastnet Rovers 2; Rathnure 1, Forth Celtic B 0; Shelburne 3, Gorey Celtic B 0.

Under-15 Division 3: Gorey Rangers B 2, Kilmore 0.

Under-16 Cup quarter-final: Ferns United 5, Cloughbawn 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Forth Celtic 0, North End 3.

Under-16 Division 2: Forth Celtic B 0, Rathnure Utd 2.

Under-16 Division 4: Gorey Celtic 5, Wexford Celtic 1; Corach Ramblers 1, Bridge Rovers 6; Curracloe United 2, Enniscorthy United 1.

Wexford People

Promoted Links