independent

Friday 20 September 2019

Soccer results and fixtures

ADULT RESULTS

Gwyn Jones Cup semi-finals: Ballagh 1, Bridge Rovers 'B' 0; Corach Ramblers 'B' 1, Adamstown 'B' 0.

Wexford Cup fourth round: Ajax Athletic 0, St. Cormac's 1; Kilmore United 3, Campile United 2.

Premier Division: North End United 9, St. Leonards 0; Gorey Rangers 3, Curracloe United 1; New Ross Celtic 3, Moyne Rangers 0; Courtown Hibs 4, Wexford Bohemians 1.

Division 1: Forth Celtic 5, Shelburne 0; Tombrack United 0, Wexford Celtic 1; North End United 2, Rosslare Strand 2; Taghmon United 3, Bunclody 4; Ferns United 1, Rosslare Rangers 1.

Division 2: New Ross Town 0, Enniscorthy Town 1; Crossabeg 0, Gorey Celtic 6; Shamrock Rovers 3, St. Joseph's 3; Cloughbawn 0, Bridge Rovers 1; Duncannon 3, Adamstown 4.

Division 2A: Fethard Rangers 1, Killenagh Wanderers 1; Forth Celtic 2, Corach Ramblers 2; Moyne Rangers 2, New Ross Celtic 1; Gorey Rangers w.o., Stoney Rovers scr.

Division 3: Caim United 1, Castledockrell 2; Crossabeg 1, Coolgreany Celtic 4; Oylegate United 0, Raheen F.C. 4; Fastnet Rovers 3, Rosbercon 3.

Division 3A: Rosslare Port 5, Ballymurn Celtic 2.

Division 4: Courtown Hibs 2, Shelburne 0.

Division 4A: Curracloe United w.o., Castledockrell scr.

ADULT FIXTURES

SUN. MARCH 29

F.A.I. Junior Cup quarter-final (12.00): Moyross v. North End United.

Billy Browne Cup semi-finals (at Ajax): Rosslare Port v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.00); Bunclody 'B' v. Fastnet Rovers (1.30).

Neil O'Sullivan Cup semi-finals: Ajax Athletic v. Tombrack United (2.00, at Bunclody); Bridge Rovers v. Bunclody (11.00, at O'Sullivan Park).

Premier Division (11.00): Curracloe United v. Kilmore United; Shamrock Rovers v. Campile United; Gorey Rangers v. St. Leonards; Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Celtic.

Division 1 (11.00): Ferns United v. Taghmon United; North End United v. Wexford Celtic; Rosslare Rangers v. Forth Celtic.

Division 2: St. Cormac's v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Duncannon (12.00); St. Joseph's v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00); Adamstown v. New Ross Town (11.00).

Division 2A: Fethard Rangers v. Ferns United (2.00); Gorey Rangers v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.00); Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Rathnure (11.00); New Ross Celtic v. Enniscorthy United (2.00).

Division 3 (11.00): Crossabeg v. Camolin Celtic; Caim United v. Rosbercon.

Division 3A: Enniscorthy Town v. Shelburne (2.00); Ballagh v. Enniscorthy United (11.00).

Division 4A (1.00): Curracloe United v. Corach Ramblers; Ferns United v. Bridge Rovers.

FRI. APRIL 3

Oscar Traynor Cup quarter-final (4.00): Wexford v. Kerry (at Ferrycarrig Park).

YOUTH RESULTS

F.A.I. Youth Cup quarter-final: Wexford Youths 0, Letterkenny 1 (AET).

Premier Division: Wexford Youths 2, Moyne Rangers 1; North End United 0, Gorey Rangers 1; Moyne Rangers 3, Forth Celtic 0; Bunclody 2, Bree United 1.

Division 1: Wexford Bohemians 2, Shamrock Rovers 0; Duncannon 1, Oylegate United 4.

Division 2: Wexford Albion 3, St. Leonards 0; Shelburne 2, Courtown Hibs 0.

Division 3: Tombrack United 2, Oylegate United 0; Rathnure 3, Killenagh Wanderers 5; Courtown Hibs 0, St. Cormac's 1.

Division 4: Taghmon United 0, Forth Celtic 1.

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Premier Division: East End United 2, Adamstown 1; Killenagh Wanderers 3, Seaview United 1.

MMI.ie Wexford Cup quarter-final: East End United 6, Ajax Athletic 0.

Division 1: New Ross Town 4, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 3.

Division 2A: Camolin Celtic 1, All Blacks 2; Bunclody A.F.C. 1, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 0.

Division 2B: Cushinstown A.F.C. 0, Rosslare Strand 1; Fastnet Rovers 0, Moyne Rangers 6.

Michelle Coleman Cup semi-final: Coolgreany Celtic 3, Castledockrell United 0.

Nolan Health and Fitness Cup semi-final: Tombrack United 0, Seaview United 'B' 3.

WOMEN'S FIXTURES

SUN. MARCH 29

MMI.ie Wexford Cup quarter-final (1.00): Ferns United v. East End United.

Division 1 (11.00): Kilmore United v. St. Joseph's.

Division 2A (11.00): Camolin Celtic v. St. Leonards.

Division 2B: Seaview United 'B' v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Tombrack United v. Rosslare Rangers (1.00); St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Strand (1.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Cushinstown (11.00).

Boland Carpets Shield semi-finals: Corach Ramblers v. All Blacks (1.00); Bunclody A.F.C. v. Bree United (11.00).

SCHOOLGIRLS RESULTS

Under-12 Cup quarter-final: Wexford Youths 0, New Ross Town 4.

Under-12 Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 1, Campile United 0; Curracloe United 0, Ballindaggin 3; Kilmore United 1, Cloughbawn 1.

Under-12 Division 1: St. Leonards 1, St. Joseph's 0.

Under-12 Division 2A: Bunclody 2, Shelburne 3; Corach Ramblers 6, Bridge Rovers 1.

Under-12 Division 2B: All Blacks 1, Tombrack United 0; Adamstown 0, All Blacks 1; St. Cormac's 0, North End United 7.

Under-12 Division 3: All Blacks Red 4, St. Leonards 0.

Under-14 Division 2: Forth Celtic 0, Shelburne 1.

Under-16 Premier Division: Curracloe United 3, Cloughbawn 3; Kilmore United 2, Bree United 2.

Under-16 Division 1: Bridge Rovers 13, Moyne Rangers 0; Gorey Rangers 1, North End United 3.

Under-16 Division 2: Wexford Celtic 4, Gorey Rangers 1; Tombrack United 1, Seaview United 2.

S'GIRLS FIXTURES

SAT. MARCH 28

Under-10 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Curracloe United; Moyne Rangers v. Courtown Hibs; Ballindaggin v. Campile United.

Under-10 North: Gorey Rangers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.; Bunclody A.F.C. v. St. Cormac's.

Under-10 East: Bridge Rovers v. Taghmon United; Wexford Youths v. All Blacks; Rosslare Strand v. Rosslare Rangers.

Under-10 South-West: Adamstown v. Seaview United Blue; Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Celtic; New Ross Town v. Cushinstown; St. Leonards v. Seaview United Yellow.

Under-14 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

Under-14 Division 1: Campile United v. St. Joseph's; Courtown Hibs v. North End United; St. Leonards v. Seaview United.

Under-14 Division 2: Tombrack United v. Wexford Celtic; Shelburne v. Wexford Youths; Corach Ramblers v. Forth Celtic.

Under-18 League: Curracloe United v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.; St. Joseph's v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Wexford People