independent

Sunday 17 December 2017

Weekend fixtures

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. JAN. 16

Under-10 Group A 2006 (10.30): Forth Celtic Green v. Wexford Albion; Glynn Barntown v. Blackwtaer; North End United v. Bridge Rovers; Wexford Celtic White v. Curracloe United.

Under-10 Group B 2006 (10.30): All Blacks v. Forth Celtic White; Kilmore United v. Rosslare Rangers; Oylegate United v. Wexford Celtic Blue; Taghmon United v. Wexford Bohs; Fastnet Rovers idle.

Under-10 Group C 2006 (10.30): Duncannon v. Shelburne United; Fethard Rangers v. Corach Ramblers; New Ross Celtic v. Campile United; New Ross Town v. St. Leonards.

Under-10 Group D 2006 (10.30): Ballagh United v. Moyne Rangers; Cloughbawn v. Bree United; Ferns United v. Bunclody; St. Cormac's v. Caim United.

Under-10 Group E 2006 (10.30): Gorey Celtic White v. St. Joseph's Blue; Gorey Rangers Black v. Camolin Celtic; Killenagh Wanderers v. Gorey Rangers Red; St. Joseph's Yellow v. Gorey Celtic Green; Courtown Hibs idle.

Under-12 Cup round one 2004: Killenagh Wanderers v. Rathnure United (11.30, D. Herbage); Gorey Celtic v. Ferns United (11.30, K. Farnyik); Courtown Hibs v. Adamstown (12.00, G. O'Brien); Shamrock Rovers v. Cloughbawn (11.30, D. Dennehy); Corach Ramblers v. Gorey Rangers (11.30, E. Molloy); New Ross Town v. Bridge Rovers (11.30, R. Dwyer); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Camolin Celtic (11.30, P. Redmond); St. Joseph's 'A' v. Tombrack United (11.30, H. Morris); Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Celtic 'A' (11.30, K. Dunne); Forth Celtic 'B' v. Duncannon (11.30, S. Burke).

Under-12 Cup round two 2004: Oylegate United v. Shelburne United (1.30, D. Dennehy); Curracloe United v. St. Leonards (11.30, M. Hogan); Bunclody v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.30, M. Kenny); North End United v. Fethard Rangers (11.30, M. Comiskey); Wexford Albion 'A' v. St. Joseph's 'B' (2.00, R. Murphy); Campile United v. St. Cormac's (11.30, J. Cleere); Fastnet Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30, P. O'Rourke).

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (12.30): Forth Celtic v. All Blacks (S. Burke).

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (11.30): Glynn Barntown v. New Ross Celtic (M. Colfer).

Under-12 Division 3 2004 (11.30): Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (S. Vardy); Kilmore United bye.

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Glynn Barntown 'B' (11.30, E. Cahill); Gorey Celtic 'C' v. Bree United (12.30, K. Farnyik).

Under-14 Cup round one 2002 (11.30): Rathnure United v. Enniscorthy Town (F. Sinnott); Camolin Celtic v. St. Joseph's (11.30, S. Hadley).

Under-14 Cup round two 2002: Wexford Celtic v. Fastnet Rovers (1.00, N. Whelan); St. Cormac's v. New Ross Town (11.30, G. Cleary); Shamrock Rovers v. Duncannon (1.00, W. Murphy); Gorey Celtic v. Cloughbawn (2.00, G. O'Brien); Shelburne United v. Gorey Rangers (1.30, B. Holohan); Adamstown v. Curracloe United (11.30, D. Egan); Ballymurn Celtic v. Kilmore United (11.30, A. Foley); Bunclody v. Campile United (1.00, M. Kenny); Glynn Barntown v. Bree United (12.30, M. Colfer); Tombrack United v. Bridge Rovers (11.30, P. Nolan); Corach Ramblers v. Ferns United (1.00, J. Stafford); Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (2.30, D. Campion); St. Leonards v. New Ross Celtic (11.30, J. Diskin); Wexford Albion 'A' v. Blackwater (11.30, N. O'Connor).

Under-16 Cup round one 2000: Taghmon United v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30, L. Doyle); Ferns United v. Shelburne United (1.30, S. Hadley); Shamrock Rovers v. Duncannon (2.30, M. Franklin); Wexford Albion 'A' v. North End United (1.00, D. Donovan); Killenagh Wanderers v. Bunclody (1.00, D. Herbage); New Ross Celtic v. St. Leonards (11.00, A. Tobin).

Under-16 Cup round two 2000: Wexford Albion 'B' v. Camolin Celtic (2.15, G. Jones); Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (2.30, N. Whelan); St. Joseph's v. Kilmore United (1.00, H. Morris); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, K. Dunne).

Under-16 Division 3 2000 (11.30): Newpark United v. Bridge Rovers (B. Hennessy).

Women's fixtures

SUN. JAN. 17

Premier One Shield Group A (1.30): St. Leonards v. Benfica L.F.C.

Premier One Shield Group B (11.00): East End United v. New Ross Town.

Premier One Shield Group C (11.00): Ferns United v. Coolgreany Celtic.

Premier One Shield Group D (11.00): All Blacks v. Kilmore United.

Wexford Cup first round: Stoney L.F.C. v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Piltown F.C. v. Corach Ramblers (12.00); St. Joseph's v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' v. Bree United (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Adamstown v. Seaview United 'B' (11.00).

Premier Division (1.00): Seaview United v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Division 2A (1.00): Cloughbawn v. Bunclody A.F.C.

Division 2B: Tombrack United v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Ajax Athletic (1.00).

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. JAN. 16

Under-12 Cup first round: Bree United v. Moyne Rangers; Seaview United seconds v. Campile United; Bridge Rovers v. Courtown Hibs seconds; New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Rangers; Corach Ramblers v. Seaview United firsts; Ballindaggin v. Wexford Youths; Taghmon United v. Kilmore United; St. Cormac's v. St. Leonards; All Blacks v. Tombrack United; Rosslare Strand v. Courtown Hibs firsts; Rosslare Rangers v. Cloughbawn seconds; Curracloe United v. Bunclody A.F.C.; Cloughbawn firsts v. New Ross Town; Adamstown v. North End United.

Under-16 Premier/Division 1: Seaview United v. St. Leonards; Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Rangers; Bunclody A.F.C. v. New Ross Town; Cloughbawn v. North End United.

Under-16 Division 2: Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers 'B'; All Blacks v. Tombrack United; Corach Ramblers v. Moyne Rangers; Shelburne A.F.C. v. Camolin Celtic.

Wexford People

Promoted Links

Most Read

Promoted Links

News